Privacy Policy

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We do not collect personally identifiable information about you when you visit this site, unless you choose to give it to us by completing an online form. Any such personal information you provide to us via this site will be collected and stored by Tyner Group.

‘Personal Information’ is defined as information about a natural person as opposed to information about a company or other legal entity; and which is in a form which enables that person to be identified.

We also analyse non-identifiable web traffic data in order to help improve our website. This information does not identify you personally and is not linked to any personally identifiable information that you may have provided.

WHO WE SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH

We do not and will never disclose any personal information you provide to us to any outside parties without your permission, unless it is necessary for us to do so in order to carry out our service to you or otherwise as required by law.

If you do choose to give us your personal details (such as your name, email address, etc.) they will be accessible by our staff only for the purposes for which you supplied it and/or so that we can better understand you and your interest in Tyner Group ventures.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that this privacy policy applies solely to information collected on this website.

COOKIES

Cookies may be utilised while you are accessing the website. Cookies are small files that a website can send to your computer which can be stored on your hard drive (persistent cookies) or in memory (session cookies).

Cookies store information about your preferences on a particular website and can remain on your computer once you have exited from that website. Cookies are not used to collect any personal information, only anonymous information regarding your use of this site. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. It can include:

  • your IP address;
  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on our Site and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the site;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to this Site;
  • your operating system (e.g., Windows XP, Mac OS X);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • other incidental matters such as screen resolution and the language setting of your browser.

Some web browsers enable you to prevent the use of cookies. If you prevent cookies, you will still be able to access this site, however some features may not be as effective.

UNSUBSCRIBING OR REMOVING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If at any time you would like to opt out of receiving any correspondence from us, or would like your personally identifiable information removed from our database, please contact us using the details at the bottom of this page and we will honour your request.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics software to help measure traffic patterns to, from, and within our website. This service is used to anonymously aggregate website statistics such as number of page views, the number of visitors, time spent on our site, browser types, and common entry and exit points into and from the website.

All information is aggregated by Google Analytics and provided to us to help us better understand usage of our website – no individual visitors are identified. Google Analytics is a leader in the Internet industry and their systems have been adopted as an accepted website traffic measurement standard amongst major Internet sites. You can learn more about Google Analytics by visiting the following links:

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you would like to know more about how we collect, record, store and use any personally identifiable information you provide to us, please feel welcome to get in touch using the details below.

EMAIL: ian@tyner.group

The Privacy Policy for Tyner Group was last edited on November 21, 2018 and was published on September 5, 2016.

TWO WAY STREET PRIVACY

This condition is indicative of how readers interpret the laws expressed within this website, either in part, or in full. It is important for everyone who encounters data originating from Tyner Group (tyner.group), that the perspective in play, is a two way street. As is privacy.

Two Way Street Privacy for Tyner Group was added on February 13, 2022.

THE MIND OF IAN TYNER IS PRIVATE, AND NOT FOR CHILDREN

Understanding the mind of a youth can be a fascinating endeavour, if you’re relating with normal people. In some instances, like with I, Ian Tyner, because of how eternality works in the spirit of godliness and humaneness, the mind of Ian Tyner is private, and not for children (really). This Privacy Policy notification is governed by the almighty guy upstairs, not that one, but that one.

The Mind Of Ian Tyner Is Private, And Not For Children was made public on June 15, 2022.

TYNER GROUP & HANDICAPPED PEOPLE & DISABLED CITIZENS

Because of how the health industries work, and where Tyner Group is positioned in mental health primarily in regards to injury, all respect is provided to legitimate injured individuals and their own family if they need additional privacy provision(ment).

The Tyner Group & Handicapped People & Disabled Citizens section was added on August 7, 2022.

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Public relations like most social media transmissions should be private, if they are legally marketed as being private; if this contract is not fulfilled then there is no legal contract in respect to any related platform communications on such a platform if Tyner Group is using it.

OPERATION “PEVD” REDUNDANCIES

When California initiated superior management human capital upon Ian Tyner, Operation “PEVD” Redundancies was legislated by technology companies, and as a result Ian Tyner and his Legal documentations are not connected with that world.

AFFILIATE MARKETING

Tyner Group does not engage with, or have any actions in regards to affiliate marketing, and Tyner Group Limited is not an affiliate marketing company, and there are no affiliate links on this proprietary web or internet or blogosphere.

DIPLOMATIC CABLES

AIP was also designed to connect nations and their diplomats if they sign up, which is why the Tyner Group diplomatic system remains completely private and secure.

These four sections were added to the Privacy Policy on August 8, 2022.

EXOTIC CAR PASSENGER SIDE MIRROR PRIVACY

When there are exotics involved, the high-end market for valuable goods, legitimate and counterfeit, have a different point of sale perspective. If the goods are deemed damaged, then according to the Tyner Group Org Law Definition of “inter-border” travel, then there has to be precaution taken when a passenger either looks through a side mirror, or typically often then not, is looked at from the outside of that vehicle(s).

Exotic Car Passenger Side Mirror Privacy was additioned on August 12, 2022.

‘OPT IN’ AND THE CAN-SPAM ACT PRIVATISATION

‘Opt-in’ as a web submit form on a site on the Internet, is difficult to comprehend from a retention and analytics view, if there is a sextuplet of identity involving the recipient. For Tyner Group Limited & Tyner Group, there is only one identity of Ian Tyner.

‘Opt In’ And The CAN-SPAM Act Privatisation was added on August 14, 2022.

“ELECTRONIC WASTING” UPCYCLING AND RECYCLING

To ensure that the identification of an owner, or owners, or shareholder(s), of an “Electronic” is preserved, Tyner Group has designed specific AIP criteria with this Privacy Policy for securities and monetisation interwebs, for each upcycling and recycling case which is inbound, and outbound, and what can be called “gray” or “grey” area; when related to intellectual property and that relationship of eWaste, with propertisation, including but not limited to private and public spatial areas.

“Electronic Wasting” Upcycling And Recycling confirmed on September 17, 2022.

THE FIVE SENSES PRIVACIES AND CREDENTIALS CONCERNING MIGRATION

When looking at the identity of an immigrant and what can be called their legal papers, like a passport, there are always immigration, migration, and business matters at stake. Privacies concerning legitimate and illegitimate versions of these official documents are typically where “carrier networks” abroad can rationalise their own “private” ‘proprietary’ network, if they are intercontinental. This is why Tyner Group Limited and Ian Tyner, do always manage areas like the Five Senses credentials with the utmost regard, and do also recommend that migrative concerns regarding continental and interborder business exchangementals be as private as can be, when there are verified point based improvement policies involved with areas like entrepreneurship.

The Five Senses Privacies And Credentials Concerning Migration was added on September 24, 2022.

Exploration

Innovation is the mainstay of the new economy. Not just for corporates, but also for startups, entrepreneurs and partners. Tyner Group delivers a digital brand chain with a strategy for diverse sectors, implementing new content.



Methodology

We manage these processes, while bringing you the best in field knowledge from visual resources to research that fits your model.



Trajectory

Change happens. With this change, brings new direction in which we can help charter its course and a need for lean thinking that we can apply correctly.



Vision

A Scale™ approach to IPR°– the backbone of the over-arching value of a portfolio and the core of what we do. We envision a competitive landscape that creates new Value™ and brings together participants that need new offline and digital assets. While traveling through this portal, feel free to review our yocto, pico, nano and micro Ventures™ and when you're ready, supercharge your assets with the Intangible One intellectual property cloud solution integration. Now employing the Colour™ foresight framework; bridging where the future leads.



Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!